Caleb Asberry
Team: Texas State
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 29.6 | 14.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 43.6% | 38.0% | 82.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 27 games, 767.8 minutes, 2557.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.50 | 3077 | 767 | 2557 | +103 | +3.8 | +5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.50 (#3077) | SE 2.53 | Poss 2558 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.50 (#3077) | Off +0.07 | Def -1.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.03 (#605) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +5.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
19/29 FG (65.5%), 38 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 51.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 17.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.4 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 17.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 34 | 27.6 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 7.4 | 39.0% | 34.5% | 83.8% | 58.2 | 51.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas State | 25 | 29.6 | 14.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 43.6% | 38.0% | 82.2% | 59.3 | 54.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Texas State | 4 | 24.2 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 40.6% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 48.7 | 46.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas State | 3 | 16.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 47.1% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 58.7 | 55.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 63-67 | 35 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 72-79 | 30 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 66-61 | 34 | 8-9 | 6-6 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 55-52 | 34 | 3-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 68-50 | 24 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 84-67 | 32 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 8-9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 63-54 | 31 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 82-73 | 30 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 8-9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 69-64 | 32 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 68-66 | 27 | 5-13 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 58-53 | 20 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 58-70 | 37 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 60-67 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 69-59 | 30 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 72-68 | 30 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 80-56 | 30 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 5-6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 63-78 | 40 | 5-16 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 47-80 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Paul Quinn Tigers | W | 75-36 | 21 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 67-47 | 26 | 4-14 | 1-10 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Southwestern U Pirat | W | 101-54 | 20 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 80-69 | 32 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | LeTourneau Yellow Ja | W | 92-47 | 25 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 85-65 | 34 | 9-15 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 75-57 | 31 | 8-12 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 17.0 | - |