Jalen Thomas
Team: Georgia State
NCAAM
GLEAGUE
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 0% | 0.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Butler Bulldogs | 33 | 22.6 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 9.6 | 55.7% | 32.0% | 78.0% | 60.5 | 57.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Butler Bulldogs | 18 | 20.3 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 49.1% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 53.5 | 50.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Georgia State Panthers | 25 | 25.8 | 7.8 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 13.2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 153.2 | 50.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Georgia State Panthers | 3 | 27.3 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 45.2 | 42.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Georgia State Panthers | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.1 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 62-81 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |