Tasos Kamateros
Team: South Dakota
Position: F
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 53.1% | 32.4% | 78.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 19 games, 387.2 minutes, 1249.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.19 | 2870 | 387 | 1248 | +23 | +1.2 | +2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.19 (#2870) | SE 3.00 | Poss 1249 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.19 (#2870) | Off -1.10 | Def -0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.84 (#1197) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +2.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Vanderbilt | 27 | 15.9 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 40.4% | 37.0% | 73.3% | 57.3 | 55.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | South Dakota | 31 | 28.1 | 12.5 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 44.9% | 40.1% | 83.0% | 56.1 | 53.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Dakota | 28 | 27.7 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 46.2% | 38.3% | 87.2% | 59.0 | 55.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Dakota | 22 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 53.1% | 32.4% | 78.1% | 60.2 | 57.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | South Dakota | 13 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 162.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 75-79 | 24 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-69 | 35 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 77-89 | 34 | 7-10 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 80-71 | 33 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 86-84 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 81-85 | 20 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 76-85 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 78-89 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 64-56 | 28 | 2-12 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 97-93 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-29 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 91-59 | 28 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 84-74 | 24 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-22 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 65-60 | 27 | 7-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 68-62 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-08 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 66-64 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | vs | Mount Marty Lancers | W | 84-44 | 13 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 57-75 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-11 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 67-74 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-10 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 71-75 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 69-76 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 53-69 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 61-84 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |