Jalen Williams
Team: Santa Clara
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jalen Williams. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 33 | 34.8 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 4.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 2 | 33.5 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 5 | 26.6 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 34.8 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 14.5 | 50.9% | 39.8% | 81.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
21/46 FG (45.7%), 42 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 34.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 26.1 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 17.4 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 34.8 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 14.5 | 50.9% | 39.8% | 81.2% | 67.0 | 56.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 2 | 33.5 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 45.9 | 42.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 5 | 26.6 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 40.5% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 47.7 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 50-63 | 39 | 6-16 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 72-75 | 38 | 6-17 | 1-4 | 2-6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 91-67 | 32 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 102-89 | 36 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 89-73 | 38 | 11-15 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 69-81 | 35 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 84-80 | 38 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 58-74 | 34 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 77-72 | 33 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 79-66 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 79-60 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 81-59 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 85-88 | 35 | 9-16 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 77-76 | 35 | 10-18 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 78-74 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 65-73 | 39 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-115 | 29 | 6-16 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 84-70 | 37 | 9-16 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 79-57 | 35 | 7-17 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 79-64 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 80-66 | 36 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 60-72 | 36 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 60-72 | 37 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 88-77 | 39 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 75-78 | 39 | 8-14 | 2-6 | 10-12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 24.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 70-58 | 38 | 13-18 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 64-69 | 38 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 6-8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 52-59 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 85-66 | 36 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 87-57 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 35.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 96-74 | 35 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 88-72 | 30 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 84-77 | 28 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |