Jonas Visser
Team: San Francisco
Position: C
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 100.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 5 games, 10.3 minutes, 38.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.81 | 2378 | 10 | 38 | +5 | +1.0 | +19.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.81 (#2378) | SE 4.36 | Poss 39 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.81 (#2378) | Off -0.27 | Def -0.54 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.85 (#1941) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +19.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 3 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -0.3 | 22.2% | - | 0.0% | 19.4 | 22.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Towson | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 104-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 105-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | vs | Academy of Art Urban | W | 111-78 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 98-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |