Seikou Sisoho Jawara
Team: Loyola Marymount Lions
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.28 (#939) | Pts For -1.28 | Prevent +1.06 | Net -0.22 | Min 61 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.06 (#1115) | Pts For -1.28 | Prevent +1.06 | Net -0.22 | Min 61 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.22 (#1314) | Pts For -1.28 | Prevent +1.06 | Net -0.22 | Min 61 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.75 (#1055) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.24 | Min 61 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.51 (#1105) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.24 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1143) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1189) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.11 (#1369) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.08 (#850) | DReb For +0.08 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1226) | DReb For +0.08 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.09 (#1215) | DReb For +0.08 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 61 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.24 (#1369) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.24 | Min 61 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.30 (#1002) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.19 (#1065) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.11 (#1336) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1045) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 61 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1098) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 61 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.05 (#1179) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 61 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.15 (#899) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.01 | Min 61 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.16 (#1059) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.01 | Min 61 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.01 (#1043) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.01 | Min 61 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.12 (#1049) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.25 | Min 61 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.37 (#1138) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.25 | Min 61 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.25 (#1394) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.25 | Min 61 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | San Diego | 27 | 29.3 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 45.5% | 37.7% | 81.8% | 57.1 | 54.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Weber State | 26 | 34.5 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 45.3% | 41.8% | 83.8% | 58.2 | 55.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Weber State | 1 | 38.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 56.2 | 56.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Loyola Marymount Lions | 4 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 38.8 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 53-82 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 67-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-87 | 22 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 64-76 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |