David Muoka
Team: Lamar
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for David Muoka. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 31 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 34 | 28.8 | 11.6 | 9.9 | 2.4 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 33 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UNLV | ESPN | 32 | 18.3 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 0.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNLV | ESPN | 32 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Lamar | ESPN | 4 | 29.2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Lamar | ESPN | 3 | 21.3 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 21.3 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 50.0% | - | 0.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.42 | 1585 | 551 | 1852 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.42 (#1585) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.42 (#1585) | - |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 4.719 (#1835) | Vec (-3.42, +0.78) | Norm 3.51 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UNLV | 32 | 18.3 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 54.2% | - | 40.9% | 53.1 | 54.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNLV | 32 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 69.1% | - | 53.8% | 70.0 | 69.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Lamar | 4 | 29.2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 52.9% | - | 0.0% | 50.3 | 52.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Lamar | 3 | 21.3 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 50.0% | - | 0.0% | 90.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | W | 80-59 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | Southern-New Orleans | W | 73-56 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 56-66 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |