Ahmir Langlais
Team: South Carolina Upstate
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 62.3% | - | 37.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 21 games, 206.6 minutes, 703.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.70 | 4111 | 206 | 703 | -6 | -0.3 | -1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.70 (#4111) | SE 3.04 | Poss 704 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.70 (#4111) | Off -1.79 | Def -0.91 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.85 (#2386) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -1.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -18.94 (#3491) | Pts For -18.94 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -38.94 | Min 213 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#3933) | Pts For -18.94 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -38.94 | Min 213 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -38.94 (#4112) | Pts For -18.94 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -38.94 | Min 213 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -6.68 (#3174) | Reb For -6.68 | Prevent -16.33 | Net -23.01 | Min 213 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -16.33 (#3741) | Reb For -6.68 | Prevent -16.33 | Net -23.01 | Min 213 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.24 (#3136) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.02 | Min 213 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.26 (#879) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.02 | Min 213 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1320) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.02 | Min 213 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.74 (#3310) | DReb For -0.74 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.04 | Min 213 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.78 (#751) | DReb For -0.74 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.04 | Min 213 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.04 (#1095) | DReb For -0.74 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.04 | Min 213 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -23.01 (#3755) | Reb For -6.68 | Prevent -16.33 | Net -23.01 | Min 213 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.36 (#2770) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent -7.16 | Net -8.52 | Min 213 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -7.16 (#3621) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent -7.16 | Net -8.52 | Min 213 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -8.52 (#3553) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent -7.16 | Net -8.52 | Min 213 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.31 (#3473) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.17 | Min 213 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.14 (#1314) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.17 | Min 213 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.17 (#3529) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.17 | Min 213 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.36 (#2972) | Stocks For -1.36 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -6.97 | Min 213 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -5.61 (#3657) | Stocks For -1.36 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -6.97 | Min 213 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -6.97 (#3579) | Stocks For -1.36 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -6.97 | Min 213 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.04 (#1165) | TOV For +2.04 | Prevent +5.97 | Net +8.01 | Min 213 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +5.97 (#620) | TOV For +2.04 | Prevent +5.97 | Net +8.01 | Min 213 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +8.01 (#693) | TOV For +2.04 | Prevent +5.97 | Net +8.01 | Min 213 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
4/5 FG (80.0%), 8 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tennessee State | 23 | 13.5 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 58.4% | - | 30.0% | 55.3 | 58.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | South Carolina Upstate | 29 | 24.6 | 8.8 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 9.2 | 55.1% | - | 49.4% | 55.2 | 55.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | South Carolina Upstate | 31 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 63.0% | - | 55.8% | 63.1 | 63.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina Upstate | 23 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 62.3% | - | 37.5% | 66.1 | 62.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | - | 0.0% | 46.3 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 59-89 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 78-73 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 60-55 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 56-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 72-85 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 71-80 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Hampton Pirates | W | 85-78 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 84-64 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 70-57 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 74-61 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 76-73 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 66-65 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 82-72 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 70-85 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Converse Valkyries | W | 78-38 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 52-96 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 53-79 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 73-78 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 77-87 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 82-78 | 15 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 43-56 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 96-43 | 11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 60-78 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |