Deonte Billups
Team: Purdue Fort Wayne
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 26.0 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +8.60 (#37) | Pts For +8.60 | Prevent -18.81 | Net -10.21 | Min 130 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -18.81 (#1804) | Pts For +8.60 | Prevent -18.81 | Net -10.21 | Min 130 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -10.21 (#1792) | Pts For +8.60 | Prevent -18.81 | Net -10.21 | Min 130 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.58 (#166) | Reb For +1.58 | Prevent -4.68 | Net -3.10 | Min 130 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -4.68 (#1775) | Reb For +1.58 | Prevent -4.68 | Net -3.10 | Min 130 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.33 (#1724) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.15 | Min 130 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#181) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.15 | Min 130 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.15 (#1442) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.15 | Min 130 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.85 (#1765) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.11 | Min 130 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.96 (#36) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.11 | Min 130 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.11 (#673) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.11 | Min 130 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -3.10 (#1776) | Reb For +1.58 | Prevent -4.68 | Net -3.10 | Min 130 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.36 (#217) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -6.25 | Net -5.89 | Min 130 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -6.25 (#1802) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -6.25 | Net -5.89 | Min 130 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -5.89 (#1803) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -6.25 | Net -5.89 | Min 130 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1199) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.02 | Min 130 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.08 (#431) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.02 | Min 130 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.02 (#744) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.02 | Min 130 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.90 (#66) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.43 | Min 130 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.47 (#1685) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.43 | Min 130 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.43 (#189) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.43 | Min 130 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.69 (#1651) | TOV For -0.69 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +2.06 | Min 130 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +2.76 (#27) | TOV For -0.69 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +2.06 | Min 130 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +2.06 (#35) | TOV For -0.69 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +2.06 | Min 130 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 32 | 25.2 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 5.8 | 41.6% | 38.0% | 62.2% | 55.6 | 54.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 32 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 40.6% | 40.4% | 69.0% | 61.2 | 55.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 5 | 26.0 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 93.3 | 69.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 4 | 23.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 19.5 | 13.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 75-68 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 72-82 | 20 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 68-75 | 34 | 8-10 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 87-82 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-26 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 88-102 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 20.0 | - |