Travis Evee
Team: VMI Keydets
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26.2 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 15.5 | 45.5% | 42.9% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +11.81 (#32) | Pts For +11.81 | Prevent -6.97 | Net +4.84 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -6.97 (#1743) | Pts For +11.81 | Prevent -6.97 | Net +4.84 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +4.84 (#160) | Pts For +11.81 | Prevent -6.97 | Net +4.84 | Min 105 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +5.23 (#47) | Reb For +5.23 | Prevent -3.94 | Net +1.29 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -3.94 (#1767) | Reb For +5.23 | Prevent -3.94 | Net +1.29 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.21 (#1633) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.27 (#97) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.06 (#642) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.45 (#1647) | DReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.16 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.61 (#80) | DReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.16 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.16 (#524) | DReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.16 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.29 (#309) | Reb For +5.23 | Prevent -3.94 | Net +1.29 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +2.91 (#21) | Ast For +2.91 | Prevent -1.38 | Net +1.53 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -1.38 (#1744) | Ast For +2.91 | Prevent -1.38 | Net +1.53 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +1.53 (#110) | Ast For +2.91 | Prevent -1.38 | Net +1.53 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.05 (#616) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.30 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.24 (#100) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.30 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.30 (#149) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.30 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.56 (#51) | Stocks For +1.56 | Prevent -1.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.06 (#1766) | Stocks For +1.56 | Prevent -1.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.50 (#348) | Stocks For +1.56 | Prevent -1.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.30 (#1758) | TOV For -1.30 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +0.26 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.56 (#76) | TOV For -1.30 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +0.26 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.26 (#366) | TOV For -1.30 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +0.26 | Min 105 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rice | 32 | 33.7 | 16.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 13.7 | 8.0 | 41.9% | 34.3% | 82.9% | 54.7 | 50.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Rice | 35 | 33.9 | 15.6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 41.6% | 34.8% | 81.9% | 56.2 | 50.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rice | 33 | 32.3 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 42.6% | 37.9% | 83.5% | 59.0 | 55.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Rice | 6 | 29.8 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 7.7 | 46.0% | 45.0% | 92.3% | 64.0 | 60.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | VMI Keydets | 4 | 26.2 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 15.5 | 45.5% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 211.6 | 59.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 96-78 | 33 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | Ferrum Panthers | W | 78-60 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Christendom Crusader | W | 96-20 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 77-80 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21.0 | - |