Lamar Wright
Team: SIU Edwardsville
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 48.0% | 31.2% | 63.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 25 games, 544.5 minutes, 1775.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.86 | 3434 | 544 | 1775 | -10 | -0.4 | -0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.86 (#3434) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1776 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.86 (#3434) | Off -1.09 | Def -0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.56 (#2558) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -0.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#3963) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -17.03 | Net -37.03 | Min 688 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -17.03 (#3725) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -17.03 | Net -37.03 | Min 688 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -37.03 (#4070) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -17.03 | Net -37.03 | Min 688 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -20.00 (#4068) | Reb For -20.00 | Prevent -17.07 | Net -37.07 | Min 688 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -17.07 (#3783) | Reb For -20.00 | Prevent -17.07 | Net -37.07 | Min 688 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.83 (#4101) | OReb For -0.83 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.04 | Min 688 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.87 (#49) | OReb For -0.83 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.04 | Min 688 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.04 (#1121) | OReb For -0.83 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.04 | Min 688 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -2.33 (#4105) | DReb For -2.33 | Prevent +2.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 688 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +2.33 (#51) | DReb For -2.33 | Prevent +2.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 688 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1555) | DReb For -2.33 | Prevent +2.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 688 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -37.07 (#4114) | Reb For -20.00 | Prevent -17.07 | Net -37.07 | Min 688 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -14.90 (#4076) | Ast For -14.90 | Prevent -17.13 | Net -32.03 | Min 688 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -17.13 (#4000) | Ast For -14.90 | Prevent -17.13 | Net -32.03 | Min 688 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -32.03 (#4131) | Ast For -14.90 | Prevent -17.13 | Net -32.03 | Min 688 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.92 (#4107) | 3PM For -0.92 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.39 | Min 688 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.53 (#222) | 3PM For -0.92 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.39 | Min 688 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.39 (#3922) | 3PM For -0.92 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.39 | Min 688 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.41 (#2987) | Stocks For -1.41 | Prevent -14.15 | Net -15.55 | Min 688 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -14.15 (#4052) | Stocks For -1.41 | Prevent -14.15 | Net -15.55 | Min 688 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -15.55 (#3982) | Stocks For -1.41 | Prevent -14.15 | Net -15.55 | Min 688 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +4.98 (#614) | TOV For +4.98 | Prevent +17.32 | Net +22.30 | Min 688 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +17.32 (#77) | TOV For +4.98 | Prevent +17.32 | Net +22.30 | Min 688 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +22.30 (#136) | TOV For +4.98 | Prevent +17.32 | Net +22.30 | Min 688 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
12/21 FG (57.1%), 24 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | SIU Edwardsville | 32 | 29.6 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 43.2% | 30.2% | 74.5% | 54.2 | 48.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | SIU Edwardsville | 33 | 22.9 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 42.6% | 41.2% | 64.9% | 55.4 | 51.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | SIU Edwardsville | 32 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 48.0% | 31.2% | 63.9% | 57.4 | 49.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | SIU Edwardsville | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | SIU Edwardsville | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | - | 0.0% | 69.4 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | L | 62-77 | 20 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 77-70 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 64-68 | 32 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 66-52 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 62-73 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | L | 65-81 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 61-60 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 71-63 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 47-76 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 59-79 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 63-68 | 47 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 77-85 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | L | 70-75 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 70-76 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 74-77 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 76-94 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 64-80 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 66-53 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 69-74 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 69-84 | 23 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | William Woods Owls | W | 84-29 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 60-56 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 80-59 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 55-80 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 75-65 | 24 | 8-13 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 65-70 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 73-86 | 20 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | W | 69-66 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 60-70 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Knox Prairie Fire | W | 75-37 | 17 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | L | 56-67 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 77-88 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |