Jamaal Walker
Team: Chattanooga Mocs
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4% | 45.5% | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 6 games, 92.9 minutes, 334.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.00 | 1669 | 92 | 334 | +23 | +3.8 | +9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.00 (#1669) | SE 3.42 | Poss 335 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.00 (#1669) | Off -0.01 | Def +0.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.87 (#1488) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +9.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -16.62 (#3370) | Pts For -16.62 | Prevent -19.50 | Net -36.12 | Min 134 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -19.50 (#3888) | Pts For -16.62 | Prevent -19.50 | Net -36.12 | Min 134 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -36.12 (#4044) | Pts For -16.62 | Prevent -19.50 | Net -36.12 | Min 134 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -7.38 (#3234) | Reb For -7.38 | Prevent -4.64 | Net -12.02 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -4.64 (#3147) | Reb For -7.38 | Prevent -4.64 | Net -12.02 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.27 (#3252) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.27 (#848) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#2155) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.75 (#3322) | DReb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.73 (#808) | DReb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2238) | DReb For -0.75 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -12.02 (#3361) | Reb For -7.38 | Prevent -4.64 | Net -12.02 | Min 134 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.73 (#2536) | Ast For -0.73 | Prevent -5.45 | Net -6.18 | Min 134 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -5.45 (#3521) | Ast For -0.73 | Prevent -5.45 | Net -6.18 | Min 134 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -6.18 (#3421) | Ast For -0.73 | Prevent -5.45 | Net -6.18 | Min 134 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#2856) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1447) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2599) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 134 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.11 (#2258) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent -5.26 | Net -5.38 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -5.26 (#3626) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent -5.26 | Net -5.38 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -5.38 (#3452) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent -5.26 | Net -5.38 | Min 134 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +3.48 (#846) | TOV For +3.48 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +8.31 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +4.83 (#738) | TOV For +3.48 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +8.31 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +8.31 (#675) | TOV For +3.48 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +8.31 | Min 134 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 27 | 18.4 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 45.5% | 40.0% | 61.2% | 54.8 | 50.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4% | 45.5% | 63.6% | 52.9 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 1 | 27.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 71.7 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 70-57 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 77-65 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 76-87 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 68-76 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Tennessee Wesleyan B | W | 104-55 | 25 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 78-73 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 85-64 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 82-65 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 66-68 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |