Jamaal Walker
Team: Chattanooga
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 23.1 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 39.3% | 36.7% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 24 games, 561.6 minutes, 1952.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.97 | 4274 | 561 | 1952 | +10 | +0.4 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.97 (#4274) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1952 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.97 (#4274) | Off -1.69 | Def -1.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.51 (#1535) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +0.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 27 | 18.4 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 45.5% | 40.0% | 61.2% | 54.8 | 50.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4% | 45.5% | 63.6% | 52.9 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 25 | 23.1 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 39.3% | 36.7% | 71.4% | 54.2 | 49.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-06 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 53-63 | 36 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 77-81 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 55-60 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 89-81 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-15 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 53-51 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 70-66 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 78-66 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 67-65 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-67 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 66-74 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 70-64 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 59-77 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-13 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 83-80 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 87-92 | 38 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 73-68 | 32 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 79-84 | 39 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-30 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 73-77 | 37 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | W | 66-63 | 35 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 69-66 | 33 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-16 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 69-66 | 35 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 77-68 | 27 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-12-07 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 80-70 | 19 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 79-72 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 62-54 | 27 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Lander Senators | W | 99-63 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |