G. Santiago
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 26.9 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 40.0% | 37.9% | 93.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 21 games, 561.6 minutes, 1890.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.11 | 1637 | 561 | 1890 | +196 | +9.3 | +14.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.11 (#1637) | SE 2.52 | Poss 1891 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.11 (#1637) | Off -0.37 | Def +0.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.37 (#203) | PM/G +9.3 | PM/40 +14.0 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
2/6 FG (33.3%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 83.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 34 | 32.1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 37.9% | 33.6% | 78.7% | 52.7 | 47.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 23 | 26.9 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 40.0% | 37.9% | 93.3% | 56.5 | 51.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 28 | 28.0 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 38.4% | 35.1% | 85.4% | 55.5 | 51.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 5 | 35.0 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 31.8% | 28.1% | 100.0% | 43.4 | 42.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 4 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 128.9 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-03 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 55-67 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 81-69 | 33 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 74-68 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 76-86 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 86-65 | 30 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 77-63 | 35 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-13 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 70-65 | 24 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-10 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 75-63 | 29 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 69-66 | 31 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-03 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 80-72 | 24 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | @ | UTEP Miners | W | 47-46 | 29 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 73-63 | 18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Concord Mountain Lio | W | 106-56 | 26 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 67-58 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-05 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 66-73 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 83-68 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 44-49 | 32 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 72-74 | 28 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 88-59 | 23 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 94-68 | 33 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-14 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 77-65 | 33 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Yell | W | 76-55 | 32 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 79-57 | 32 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |