Nyzaiah Chambers
Team: Norfolk State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 11.9 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 50.2% | 33.3% | 51.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 381.6 minutes, 1230.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.05 | 4328 | 381 | 1230 | -59 | -2.2 | -6.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.05 (#4328) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1231 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.05 (#4328) | Off -2.21 | Def -0.84 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.79 (#3638) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -6.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 32 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 47.5% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 22 | 15.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 49.3% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 51.5 | 52.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 30 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 49.2% | 50.0% | 59.5% | 58.5 | 50.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 21 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 56.2% | - | 66.7% | 61.8 | 56.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 20 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 57.1% | - | 55.0% | 58.7 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 125 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-27 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 75-67 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 81-66 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Howard Bison | L | 74-80 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 75-51 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 77-58 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-04 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 69-50 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Delaware State Horne | L | 71-85 | 17 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-26 | @ | Morgan State Bears | W | 85-82 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 68-66 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-19 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 80-74 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 71-67 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-05 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 60-69 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 65-64 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 68-58 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Howard Bison | W | 65-61 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 118-73 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-01-08 | @ | North Carolina Centr | L | 58-60 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 79-72 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 50-87 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 84-65 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 65-67 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 58-74 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 78-84 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 64-58 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 63-60 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 96-62 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 69-66 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 53-77 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 64-77 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 75-68 | 15 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Apprentice School Bu | W | 90-56 | 22 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Penn State Wilkes-Ba | W | 102-55 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |