Matthew Lee
Team: Missouri State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 24.4 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 35.2% | 34.2% | 74.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 750.9 minutes, 2594.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.71 | 3352 | 750 | 2594 | -5 | -0.2 | -0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.71 (#3352) | SE 2.28 | Poss 2594 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.71 (#3352) | Off -0.47 | Def -1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.19 (#2284) | PM/G -0.2 | PM/40 -0.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
14/43 FG (32.6%), 28 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 20.9 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 9.3 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 16.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 11.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 29 | 27.4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 32.2% | 29.0% | 80.4% | 48.1 | 39.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 2 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 30.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.0 | 34.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 30 | 23.7 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 32.6% | 34.6% | 74.6% | 48.7 | 40.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 24 | 27.7 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 37.1% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 56.4 | 44.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 25 | 19.1 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 44.0% | 47.9% | 69.2% | 68.6 | 55.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 110 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 59-75 | 28 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 60-35 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 69-59 | 31 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 74-75 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 78-93 | 34 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 62-86 | 33 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 9-10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-74 | 40 | 8-18 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 72-82 | 38 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 71-73 | 23 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 65-72 | 11 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 87-80 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 76-75 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-70 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 83-80 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 60-69 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 66-88 | 23 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 74-64 | 34 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 53-77 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 60-86 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 62-64 | 30 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 73-77 | 37 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 57-74 | 32 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 90-78 | 40 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 10-14 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 92-74 | 34 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 14-16 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 87-69 | 36 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 56-52 | 32 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 70-61 | 38 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 84-69 | 32 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 7-9 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 59-67 | 36 | 2-12 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |