Seth Pinkney
Team: Quinnipiac
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 27 games, 139.8 minutes, 461.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.22 | 2595 | 139 | 461 | -19 | -0.7 | -5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.22 (#2595) | SE 3.69 | Poss 461 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.22 (#2595) | Off -0.87 | Def -0.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.12 (#2751) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -5.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida International | 33 | 17.6 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 66.3% | 0.0% | 69.5% | 69.2 | 66.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Florida International | 31 | 15.3 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 72.3% | - | 63.6% | 72.3 | 72.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Florida International | 32 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 63.3% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 61.5 | 63.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 2 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 75.0% | - | 66.7% | 75.2 | 75.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marist | 2 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Rider | 1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 1 | 30.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 1 | 30.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Drexel | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 100.0% | - | 50.0% | 88.8 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 3 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 101.7 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marist | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Albany | 1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Brown | 1 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-21 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 66-64 | 12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-84 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 90-73 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 58-63 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 78-77 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-11-22 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 69-86 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 70-68 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |