Lucas Monroe
Team: Drexel
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 7.1 | 51.7% | 27.8% | 71.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 523.6 minutes, 1724.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.14 | 3743 | 523 | 1724 | +48 | +1.7 | +3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.14 (#3743) | SE 2.47 | Poss 1725 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.14 (#3743) | Off -1.18 | Def -0.95 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.78 (#1060) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +3.7 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
17/29 FG (58.6%), 34 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 29 | 58.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Drexel | 30 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 59.9% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 62.7 | 60.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania | 30 | 23.6 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 9.1 | 42.6% | 25.0% | 82.1% | 52.6 | 43.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania | 25 | 16.2 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 52.3% | 0.0% | 63.8% | 56.1 | 52.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania | 25 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 48.0% | 30.8% | 65.7% | 59.6 | 52.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 110 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-10 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 88-91 | 24 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 73-59 | 30 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 90-86 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 70-60 | 25 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 57-69 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 81-66 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 79-77 | 21 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 70-80 | 20 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 56-75 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 62-67 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 62-47 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 67-70 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 86-67 | 27 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 78-74 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 89-69 | 19 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 67-63 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 77-55 | 30 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 78-63 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-01 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 99-65 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 86-104 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Penn State Greater A | W | 117-49 | 16 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 71-52 | 20 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 60-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 70-81 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 57-55 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 69-48 | 13 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 61-68 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 64-66 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 74-72 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 61-67 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |