Romar Reid
Team: Manhattan
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.7% | 34.3% | 72.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 25 games, 336.2 minutes, 1124.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.20 | 4711 | 336 | 1123 | -61 | -2.4 | -7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.20 (#4711) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1124 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.20 (#4711) | Off -2.99 | Def -1.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -5.43 (#3695) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -7.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.09 (#1820) | Pts For +4.09 | Prevent -3.96 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -3.96 (#3047) | Pts For +4.09 | Prevent -3.96 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.14 (#2527) | Pts For +4.09 | Prevent -3.96 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -4.31 (#2929) | Reb For -4.31 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -4.76 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.45 (#2783) | Reb For -4.31 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -4.76 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#1377) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.00 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2640) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.00 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#2083) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.00 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#1362) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.05 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.12 (#2816) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.05 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.05 (#2587) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.05 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -4.76 (#3039) | Reb For -4.31 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -4.76 | Min 208 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.43 (#2375) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -1.86 | Min 208 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.43 (#3100) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -1.86 | Min 208 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.86 (#3051) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -1.86 | Min 208 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#1755) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 208 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#2966) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 208 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.08 (#3078) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 208 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.71 (#2669) | Stocks For -0.71 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.42 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.29 (#2561) | Stocks For -0.71 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.42 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.42 (#2826) | Stocks For -0.71 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.42 | Min 208 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.15 (#2014) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.24 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.09 (#1487) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.24 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.24 (#1639) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.24 | Min 208 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
3/5 FG (60.0%), 6 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.7% | 34.3% | 72.0% | 50.0 | 43.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 3 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.8 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 5 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.5 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 67-79 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 74-72 | 29 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 51-73 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-66 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 56-74 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 84-78 | 24 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 74-67 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 65-75 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 67-76 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 70-77 | 23 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 74-80 | 32 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 72-66 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-28 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 51-77 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 62-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 76-88 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 77-74 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 99-75 | 22 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 62-96 | 25 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 77-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 78-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 76-60 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 55-51 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 58-79 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Manhattanville Valia | W | 99-42 | 20 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |