Marcus Filien
Team: Albany
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 24 games, 221.5 minutes, 802.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.67 | 3298 | 221 | 802 | -8 | -0.3 | -1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.67 (#3298) | SE 2.99 | Poss 803 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.67 (#3298) | Off -0.66 | Def -1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.00 (#2379) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -1.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Albany | 27 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 41.0 | 38.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 28 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 43.4% | 30.0% | 81.8% | 55.3 | 51.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 20 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 48.4% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 51.9 | 53.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 8 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 57.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 67.2 | 67.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 72-75 | 25 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 79-83 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 71-74 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 91-67 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 95-104 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 80-94 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 75-80 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 83-58 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 57-69 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 102-114 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 59-81 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 86-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 73-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 76-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 95-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 73-89 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 52-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 73-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | SUNY-Potsdam SUNY-PO | W | 98-59 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 73-68 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 86-72 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 86-51 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 62-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 82-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 71-96 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 78-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 71-92 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |