Bryson Langdon
Team: Northern Kentucky Norse
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 33.5 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 13.2 | 9.2 | 45.3% | 44.4% | 87.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.43 (#598) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.19 | Min 134 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.62 (#907) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.19 | Min 134 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.19 (#732) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.19 | Min 134 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.09 (#513) | Reb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.36 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.44 (#632) | Reb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.36 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.43 (#78) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.22 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.21 (#1627) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.22 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.22 (#242) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.22 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.15 (#516) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.33 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#374) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.33 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.33 (#296) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.33 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.36 (#471) | Reb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.36 | Min 134 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.01 (#521) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.06 | Min 134 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.07 (#1095) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.06 | Min 134 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.06 (#685) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.06 | Min 134 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.33 (#94) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.32 | Min 134 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.00 (#994) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.32 | Min 134 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.32 (#106) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.32 | Min 134 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.11 (#1056) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.01 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.12 (#713) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.01 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.01 (#920) | Stocks For -0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.01 | Min 134 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.13 (#700) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.11 (#922) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.02 (#738) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 134 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Youngstown State | 32 | 25.7 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 40.0% | 28.3% | 74.5% | 48.7 | 45.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky Norse | 28 | 27.3 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 46.0% | 28.3% | 68.2% | 53.5 | 50.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky Norse | 4 | 33.5 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 13.2 | 9.2 | 45.3% | 44.4% | 87.5% | 55.7 | 52.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky Norse | 5 | 29.4 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 43.2% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 56.8 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 58-69 | 38 | 6-16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 81-75 | 35 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 87-73 | 31 | 7-14 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 75-68 | 30 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 7.0 | - |