Charles Pride
Team: Bryant Bulldogs
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 54.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.93 (#1191) | Pts For -1.93 | Prevent +1.74 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.74 (#808) | Pts For -1.93 | Prevent +1.74 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.19 (#1294) | Pts For -1.93 | Prevent +1.74 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.81 (#1106) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +0.14 | Min 88 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.95 (#703) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +0.14 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.14 (#428) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.09 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1171) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.09 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.09 (#562) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.09 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.19 (#620) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.05 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#1141) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.05 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#735) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.05 | Min 88 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.14 (#934) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +0.14 | Min 88 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.43 (#1237) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.31 | Min 88 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.12 (#1173) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.31 | Min 88 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.31 (#1568) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.31 | Min 88 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#960) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.09 | Min 88 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1370) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.09 | Min 88 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.09 (#1377) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.09 | Min 88 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.27 (#1185) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.16 | Min 88 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.11 (#1193) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.16 | Min 88 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1421) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.16 | Min 88 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.32 (#722) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.51 (#1331) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.19 (#1305) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.19 | Min 88 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 30 | 30.2 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 8.3 | 10.6 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 82.7% | 57.6 | 52.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Bryant Bulldogs | 29 | 34.1 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 10.9 | 12.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 84.8% | 59.0 | 53.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bryant Bulldogs | 30 | 35.2 | 17.7 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 14.0 | 14.7 | 45.1% | 31.9% | 77.6% | 56.2 | 51.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Bryant Bulldogs | 1 | 40.0 | 33.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 54.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 72.1 | 72.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Bryant Bulldogs | 4 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 54.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 63.0 | 61.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-21 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 82-74 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 70-84 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 74-86 | 35 | 11-17 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 71-73 | 32 | 8-14 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 17.0 | - |