Emmanuel Bandoumel
Team: SMU
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 30.8 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 7.7 | 38.1% | 37.1% | 86.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 30 games, 915.7 minutes, 3062.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.46 | 200 | 915 | 3062 | +194 | +6.5 | +8.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.46 (#200) | SE 2.56 | Poss 3062 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.46 (#200) | Off +2.22 | Def +1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.33 (#203) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +8.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +9.56 (#1286) | Pts For +9.56 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.56 | Min 723 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#260) | Pts For +9.56 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.56 | Min 723 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +29.56 (#553) | Pts For +9.56 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.56 | Min 723 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +14.89 (#456) | Reb For +14.89 | Prevent +7.28 | Net +22.17 | Min 723 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.28 (#1279) | Reb For +14.89 | Prevent +7.28 | Net +22.17 | Min 723 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.22 (#3065) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.86 | Min 723 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.64 (#3822) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.86 | Min 723 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.86 (#4155) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.86 | Min 723 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.42 (#867) | DReb For +0.42 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 723 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.99 (#3604) | DReb For +0.42 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 723 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.58 (#4067) | DReb For +0.42 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 723 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +22.17 (#483) | Reb For +14.89 | Prevent +7.28 | Net +22.17 | Min 723 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +4.37 (#751) | Ast For +4.37 | Prevent +4.78 | Net +9.14 | Min 723 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +4.78 (#859) | Ast For +4.37 | Prevent +4.78 | Net +9.14 | Min 723 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +9.14 (#531) | Ast For +4.37 | Prevent +4.78 | Net +9.14 | Min 723 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.43 (#449) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 723 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#2436) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 723 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.43 (#151) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 723 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +8.00 (#143) | Stocks For +8.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +8.17 | Min 723 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.17 (#2652) | Stocks For +8.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +8.17 | Min 723 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +8.17 (#407) | Stocks For +8.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +8.17 | Min 723 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.92 (#2923) | TOV For -1.92 | Prevent -4.02 | Net -5.94 | Min 723 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.02 (#3297) | TOV For -1.92 | Prevent -4.02 | Net -5.94 | Min 723 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -5.94 (#3278) | TOV For -1.92 | Prevent -4.02 | Net -5.94 | Min 723 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
24/63 FG (38.1%), 48 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 23.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 6.3 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 15.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 17.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 20 | 31.1 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 8.2 | 6.5 | 36.0% | 22.4% | 75.0% | 45.8 | 41.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | SMU | 33 | 30.8 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 7.7 | 38.1% | 37.1% | 86.3% | 60.1 | 49.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | SMU | 5 | 28.2 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 54.3 | 30.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | SMU | 4 | 22.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 53.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 85.0 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-20 | vs | Washington State Cou | L | 63-75 | 34 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-16 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 68-58 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 63-70 | 38 | 4-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 83-58 | 36 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 74-68 | 37 | 6-15 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 76-71 | 37 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 61-75 | 37 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 75-61 | 33 | 4-9 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 73-57 | 31 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 57-64 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 80-66 | 32 | 6-15 | 6-10 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Houston Cougars | W | 85-83 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 57-72 | 34 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 69-61 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 74-54 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 70-62 | 39 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 75-66 | 32 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 77-65 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 60-77 | 36 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 72-60 | 35 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 74-69 | 26 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 90-72 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 77-69 | 26 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 84-72 | 34 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | UNLV Rebels | W | 83-64 | 29 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 74-67 | 28 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 5-7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 75-66 | 22 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 70-76 | 19 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 75-80 | 39 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 78-61 | 27 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 95-48 | 25 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 63-86 | 32 | 5-14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | W | 86-62 | 24 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |