Z. Meeks
Team: Nevada Wolf Pack
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 11.3 | 47.1% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +1.65 (#240) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.31 | Min 66 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.34 (#1613) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.31 | Min 66 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.31 (#662) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.31 | Min 66 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.34 (#188) | Reb For +1.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.67 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.67 (#1609) | Reb For +1.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.67 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1534) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.12 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#600) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.12 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.12 (#1351) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.12 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1056) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.15 (#411) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.14 (#605) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.67 (#288) | Reb For +1.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.67 | Min 66 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.45 (#191) | Ast For +0.45 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.36 (#1656) | Ast For +0.45 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.09 (#616) | Ast For +0.45 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#806) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 66 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.01 (#886) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 66 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.01 (#785) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 66 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.08 (#889) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.42 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.34 (#1658) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.42 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.42 (#1679) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.42 | Min 66 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.59 (#1637) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.49 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.10 (#302) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.49 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.49 (#1657) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.49 | Min 66 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 5 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 64.8 | 69.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 29 | 20.9 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 47.5% | 32.4% | 73.0% | 58.2 | 54.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 27 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 35.2% | 32.0% | 66.7% | 49.5 | 47.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 3 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 11.3 | 47.1% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 83.9 | 58.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 3 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 37.5% | 33.3% | - | 68.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 74-72 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 70-58 | 24 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2020-11-26 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 69-66 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |