Mario McKinney Jr.
Team: Missouri
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 6 games, 45.5 minutes, 144.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.36 | 1837 | 45 | 144 | +19 | +3.2 | +16.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.36 (#1837) | SE 3.86 | Poss 144 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.36 (#1837) | Off +0.01 | Def -0.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +13.19 (#1443) | PM/G +3.2 | PM/40 +16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Missouri | 7 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 46.1 | 12.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 59-69 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 59-71 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 91-33 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-25 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 52-63 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 70-52 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 58-63 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-06 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 82-42 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |