Austin Johnson
Team: UC Irvine
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Long Beach State Beach | 15 | 26.5 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 56.6% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 61.7 | 56.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | North Carolina A&T Aggies | 19 | 23.1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 8.5 | 44.1% | 16.7% | 56.2% | 63.4 | 44.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Long Beach State Beach | 2 | 16.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 2 | 28.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 12.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 55.3 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 7 | 15.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 55.4 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 69.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-18 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 53-69 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | - |