Hunter Woods
Team: Elon
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 23.8 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 36.7% | 33.0% | 81.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 28 games, 651.0 minutes, 2149.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.95 | 2541 | 651 | 2149 | -76 | -2.7 | -4.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.95 (#2541) | SE 2.26 | Poss 2150 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.95 (#2541) | Off -0.52 | Def -0.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.54 (#3856) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -4.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#87) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -2.25 | Net +17.75 | Min 569 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.25 (#2957) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -2.25 | Net +17.75 | Min 569 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +17.75 (#1263) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -2.25 | Net +17.75 | Min 569 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +17.12 (#295) | Reb For +17.12 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +19.76 | Min 569 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +2.64 (#2155) | Reb For +17.12 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +19.76 | Min 569 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.33 (#3428) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.16 | Min 569 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.18 (#1228) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.16 | Min 569 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.16 (#3662) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.16 | Min 569 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.55 (#3037) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.01 | Min 569 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.56 (#1031) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.01 | Min 569 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1388) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.01 | Min 569 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +19.76 (#616) | Reb For +17.12 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +19.76 | Min 569 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +9.93 (#245) | Ast For +9.93 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +11.71 | Min 569 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.78 (#1794) | Ast For +9.93 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +11.71 | Min 569 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +11.71 (#340) | Ast For +9.93 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +11.71 | Min 569 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#3042) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.15 | Min 569 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.31 (#578) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.15 | Min 569 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.15 (#843) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.15 | Min 569 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.40 (#1870) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +1.12 | Net +1.52 | Min 569 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.12 (#1908) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +1.12 | Net +1.52 | Min 569 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.52 (#1827) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +1.12 | Net +1.52 | Min 569 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -7.59 (#3945) | TOV For -7.59 | Prevent -3.02 | Net -10.61 | Min 569 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.02 (#2964) | TOV For -7.59 | Prevent -3.02 | Net -10.61 | Min 569 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -10.61 (#3825) | TOV For -7.59 | Prevent -3.02 | Net -10.61 | Min 569 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
6/14 FG (42.9%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland State | 26 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 32.7% | 18.3% | 71.9% | 42.9 | 37.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Portland State | 31 | 25.8 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 8.8 | 43.2% | 36.2% | 73.9% | 56.3 | 52.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Elon | 31 | 23.8 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 36.7% | 33.0% | 81.2% | 56.5 | 47.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Elon | 2 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 53.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 63.0 | 60.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Elon | 4 | 29.5 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 8.0 | 28.6% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 41.5 | 37.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-06 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 58-75 | 17 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 67-54 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 81-55 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 60-71 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 62-71 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 64-97 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 50-86 | 27 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | James Madison Dukes | W | 70-66 | 26 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 64-66 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 78-65 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 61-65 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 61-54 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 77-80 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 49-77 | 28 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 5-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 90-67 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 54-59 | 32 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 66-73 | 34 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 61-65 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 55-81 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 56-87 | 29 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 63-61 | 29 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 5-8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 63-80 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 77-83 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 61-74 | 26 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 81-93 | 28 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 58-75 | 28 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 56-74 | 21 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 68-87 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Bluefield Ramblin' R | W | 89-72 | 24 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Randolph Wildcats | W | 107-62 | 25 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 24.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 61-74 | 21 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |