Nathan Johnson
Team: UMBC
Season Averages — 2020-2021
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 35 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 44.8% | 38.4% | 68.4% | 60.7 | 56.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 16 | 20.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 35.6% | 19.2% | 56.2% | 62.5 | 41.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 31 | 23.5 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 47.6% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 202.0 | 56.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 74-67 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |