Taylor Schildroth
Team: Maine Black
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 27.9% | 24.2% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 12 games, 41.9 minutes, 123.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.20 | 3479 | 41 | 123 | -4 | -0.3 | -3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.20 (#3479) | SE 4.01 | Poss 123 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.20 (#3479) | Off -1.34 | Def -0.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.24 (#2200) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -3.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Maine Black | 7 | 20.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 29.6% | 22.2% | - | 46.3 | 37.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | NJIT | 1 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 42.9% | 42.9% | - | 64.3 | 64.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Maine Black | 12 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 11.1% | 12.5% | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 8 of 20 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-17 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 60-88 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 30-65 | 26 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 45-41 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 63-54 | 22 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 58-62 | 18 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 59-56 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 50-65 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 60-63 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |