Tyler Millin
Team: Middle Tennessee
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 21.1 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 44.1% | 35.2% | 64.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 30 games, 618.6 minutes, 2081.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.60 | 4038 | 618 | 2081 | +56 | +1.9 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.60 (#4038) | SE 2.30 | Poss 2081 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.60 (#4038) | Off -1.86 | Def -0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.69 (#1015) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +3.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.25 (#2104) | Pts For +1.25 | Prevent +6.78 | Net +8.03 | Min 124 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +6.78 (#2068) | Pts For +1.25 | Prevent +6.78 | Net +8.03 | Min 124 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +8.03 (#1841) | Pts For +1.25 | Prevent +6.78 | Net +8.03 | Min 124 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.79 (#2581) | Reb For -1.79 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +2.48 | Min 124 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +4.27 (#1797) | Reb For -1.79 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +2.48 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#978) | OReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#2907) | OReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.04 (#1122) | OReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.29 (#991) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.02 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.27 (#3056) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.02 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1234) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.02 | Min 124 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +2.48 (#2164) | Reb For -1.79 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +2.48 | Min 124 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.15 (#2071) | Ast For +0.15 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +1.89 | Min 124 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.73 (#1812) | Ast For +0.15 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +1.89 | Min 124 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.89 (#1886) | Ast For +0.15 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +1.89 | Min 124 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#1954) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.02 | Min 124 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.00 (#2413) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.02 | Min 124 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2549) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.02 | Min 124 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.41 (#1861) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 124 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.17 (#1874) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 124 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.59 (#1796) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 124 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.05 (#1953) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net -0.58 | Min 124 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.54 (#1729) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net -0.58 | Min 124 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.58 (#1758) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net -0.58 | Min 124 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
11/25 FG (44.0%), 22 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 76.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 33 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 46.7% | 34.3% | 81.0% | 60.0 | 55.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee | 30 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 40.2% | 27.6% | 41.7% | 47.0 | 47.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee | 32 | 21.3 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 44.1% | 35.2% | 64.5% | 55.1 | 53.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | California Baptist | 1 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee | 22 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 35.2% | 31.7% | 54.5% | 43.6 | 42.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee | 24 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 30.8% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 65.5 | 34.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-23 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 90-96 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-22 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 85-69 | 23 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-21 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 76-46 | 28 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-19 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 58-64 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 98-102 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 66-59 | 24 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 64-68 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 56-60 | 23 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 69-52 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 74-65 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 77-59 | 29 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 87-79 | 32 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Florida Internationa | W | 71-65 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 78-63 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 63-48 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 84-75 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 75-97 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 93-85 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Marshall Thundering | W | 81-79 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | W | 74-60 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 50-39 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 70-57 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 63-70 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 61-65 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 65-77 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 84-80 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 52-62 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 84-75 | 19 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 87-93 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 73-61 | 27 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Bryan Lions | W | 96-48 | 18 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 71-51 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 98-59 | 19 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |