Ben Krikke
Team: Valparaiso Beacons
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 33 games, 541.4 minutes, 1816.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.10 | 2668 | 541 | 1781 | +39 | +1.2 | +2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.10 (#2668) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.10 (#2668) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.15 (#1236) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +2.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -5.606 (#4579) | Vec (+0.45, +0.38) | Norm 0.59 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Iowa | 34 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 54.7% | 33.3% | 74.0% | 59.5 | 55.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 32 | 35.7 | 19.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 13.8 | 12.8 | 55.2% | 27.9% | 79.6% | 61.4 | 57.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 29 | 29.3 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 53.9% | 14.8% | 84.3% | 59.2 | 54.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 4 | 29.0 | 13.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 51.2% | 0.0% | 90.0% | 55.9 | 51.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 74-73 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 89-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |