K. Clemons
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 42.7% | 41.0% | 75.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 23 games, 198.8 minutes, 622.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.60 | 1251 | 198 | 622 | +55 | +2.4 | +11.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.60 (#1251) | SE 2.94 | Poss 622 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.60 (#1251) | Off -1.18 | Def +1.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.84 (#1013) | PM/G +2.4 | PM/40 +11.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +19.15 (#302) | Pts For +19.15 | Prevent +16.33 | Net +35.49 | Min 246 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +16.33 (#1236) | Pts For +19.15 | Prevent +16.33 | Net +35.49 | Min 246 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +35.49 (#194) | Pts For +19.15 | Prevent +16.33 | Net +35.49 | Min 246 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +9.40 (#871) | Reb For +9.40 | Prevent +9.00 | Net +18.41 | Min 246 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +9.00 (#1050) | Reb For +9.40 | Prevent +9.00 | Net +18.41 | Min 246 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.07 (#2090) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.05 | Min 246 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2449) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.05 | Min 246 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.05 (#2938) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.05 | Min 246 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#1371) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 246 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.03 (#2631) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 246 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.03 (#1209) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 246 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +18.41 (#689) | Reb For +9.40 | Prevent +9.00 | Net +18.41 | Min 246 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +6.43 (#513) | Ast For +6.43 | Prevent +3.71 | Net +10.14 | Min 246 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +3.71 (#1121) | Ast For +6.43 | Prevent +3.71 | Net +10.14 | Min 246 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +10.14 (#446) | Ast For +6.43 | Prevent +3.71 | Net +10.14 | Min 246 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.02 (#1626) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.13 | Min 246 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1495) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.13 | Min 246 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.13 (#944) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.13 | Min 246 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +3.30 (#648) | Stocks For +3.30 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +5.22 | Min 246 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.92 (#1461) | Stocks For +3.30 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +5.22 | Min 246 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.22 (#775) | Stocks For +3.30 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +5.22 | Min 246 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.08 (#3289) | TOV For -3.08 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -4.69 | Min 246 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.61 (#2386) | TOV For -3.08 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -4.69 | Min 246 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.69 (#3062) | TOV For -3.08 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -4.69 | Min 246 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
5/12 FG (41.7%), 10 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 28 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 43.1% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 61.9 | 60.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 11 | 25.7 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 38.6% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 53.2 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 3 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 15.0 | 54.5% | 63.6% | 87.5% | 99.9 | 70.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 41-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 64-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 96-102 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 82-31 | 20 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 59-50 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 76-83 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 71-69 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 85-58 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 61-68 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 71-62 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-77 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 44-39 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 59-47 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 69-79 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 77-48 | 11 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 64-56 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 78-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 79-74 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-10 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 69-58 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Roosevelt Lakers | W | 88-49 | 25 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 68-64 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 88-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 77-59 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 53-62 | 15 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 61-63 | 15 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 80-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 92-56 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-27 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 58-65 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 71-58 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 71-60 | 31 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 73-49 | 19 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 65-58 | 35 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-26 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 60-52 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 54-52 | 34 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 50-51 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 81-54 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 90-60 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 63-77 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 73-74 | 34 | 9-15 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-01-19 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 62-50 | 35 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 62-65 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21.0 | - |