K. Clemons
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 25.7 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 38.6% | 36.4% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.49 (#1500) | Pts For -1.49 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +1.43 | Min 283 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.92 (#152) | Pts For -1.49 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +1.43 | Min 283 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.43 (#288) | Pts For -1.49 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +1.43 | Min 283 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.58 (#1367) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.98 | Min 283 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.55 (#112) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.98 | Min 283 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#295) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.71 | Min 283 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.53 (#21) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.71 | Min 283 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.71 (#43) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.71 | Min 283 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.30 (#259) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.27 | Min 283 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.03 (#941) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.27 | Min 283 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.27 (#357) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.27 | Min 283 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.98 (#197) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.98 | Min 283 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.16 (#287) | Ast For +0.16 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.80 | Min 283 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.64 (#145) | Ast For +0.16 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.80 | Min 283 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.80 (#169) | Ast For +0.16 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.80 | Min 283 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#342) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.20 | Min 283 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.09 (#414) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.20 | Min 283 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.20 (#226) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.20 | Min 283 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.07 (#424) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.37 | Min 283 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.30 (#259) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.37 | Min 283 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.37 (#241) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.37 | Min 283 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.31 (#339) | TOV For +0.31 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.25 | Min 283 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#679) | TOV For +0.31 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.25 | Min 283 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.25 (#271) | TOV For +0.31 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.25 | Min 283 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 28 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 43.1% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 61.9 | 60.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 11 | 25.7 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 38.6% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 53.2 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 3 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 15.0 | 54.5% | 63.6% | 87.5% | 99.9 | 70.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-27 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 58-65 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 71-58 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 71-60 | 31 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 73-49 | 19 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 65-58 | 35 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-26 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 60-52 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 54-52 | 34 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 50-51 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 81-54 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 90-60 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 63-77 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |