J. Carralero
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 10.6 | 47.7% | 21.4% | 63.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 27 games, 696.0 minutes, 2127.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.09 | 4332 | 696 | 2127 | +1 | +0.0 | +0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.09 (#4332) | SE 2.89 | Poss 2127 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.09 (#4332) | Off -1.67 | Def -1.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.05 (#2090) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +15.58 (#641) | Pts For +15.58 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +35.58 | Min 594 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#375) | Pts For +15.58 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +35.58 | Min 594 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +35.58 (#191) | Pts For +15.58 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +35.58 | Min 594 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +17.70 (#233) | Reb For +17.70 | Prevent +16.53 | Net +34.22 | Min 594 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +16.53 (#434) | Reb For +17.70 | Prevent +16.53 | Net +34.22 | Min 594 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.22 (#3075) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 594 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#1956) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 594 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.16 (#3669) | OReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 594 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.40 (#2751) | DReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.05 | Min 594 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#1435) | DReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.05 | Min 594 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.05 (#2536) | DReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.05 | Min 594 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +34.22 (#57) | Reb For +17.70 | Prevent +16.53 | Net +34.22 | Min 594 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +11.57 (#173) | Ast For +11.57 | Prevent +6.16 | Net +17.73 | Min 594 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +6.16 (#588) | Ast For +11.57 | Prevent +6.16 | Net +17.73 | Min 594 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +17.73 (#103) | Ast For +11.57 | Prevent +6.16 | Net +17.73 | Min 594 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#2412) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.07 | Min 594 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.14 (#1277) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.07 | Min 594 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.07 (#1402) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.07 | Min 594 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +7.97 (#146) | Stocks For +7.97 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +12.92 | Min 594 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +4.95 (#452) | Stocks For +7.97 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +12.92 | Min 594 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +12.92 (#100) | Stocks For +7.97 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +12.92 | Min 594 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -5.69 (#3753) | TOV For -5.69 | Prevent -4.36 | Net -10.06 | Min 594 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.36 (#3380) | TOV For -5.69 | Prevent -4.36 | Net -10.06 | Min 594 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -10.06 (#3783) | TOV For -5.69 | Prevent -4.36 | Net -10.06 | Min 594 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
1/8 FG (12.5%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Bethune-Cookman | 33 | 29.0 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 36.7% | 25.7% | 75.0% | 48.1 | 42.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Missouri | 25 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 29.7% | 26.3% | 71.4% | 37.8 | 33.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 5 | 27.0 | 10.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 38.5% | 55.5 | 57.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 28 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 10.6 | 47.7% | 21.4% | 63.9% | 52.7 | 49.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 2 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.3 | 45.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 53-54 | 28 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 75-72 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 8-13 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 55-60 | 26 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Hampton Pirates | L | 66-68 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 64-63 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 67-71 | 28 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 60-42 | 23 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 45-57 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 80-71 | 28 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 58-64 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 77-72 | 26 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 75-60 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 73-72 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 64-72 | 31 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 70-58 | 25 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 67-52 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-10 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 72-74 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 54-60 | 23 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 58-65 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 66-69 | 33 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Columbia Internation | W | 74-56 | 25 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 61-65 | 31 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Lancaster Bible Char | W | 83-39 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 60-58 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 66-55 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Marshall Thundering | W | 67-65 | 31 | 1-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 68-67 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 85-50 | 14 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 22.0 | - |