Tarik Cool
Team: Idaho State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 34.0 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 10.9 | 7.0 | 44.8% | 34.6% | 65.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 19 games, 636.3 minutes, 1964.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.71 | 1132 | 636 | 1964 | -6 | -0.3 | -0.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.71 (#1132) | SE 3.02 | Poss 1964 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.71 (#1132) | Off +0.69 | Def +0.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.31 (#2168) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -0.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 24 | 32.5 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 40.6% | 28.7% | 68.5% | 49.8 | 45.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 2 | 26.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 2 | 31.0 | 17.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 20 | 34.1 | 14.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 44.8% | 34.6% | 65.3% | 55.0 | 52.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 1 | 32.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Nicholls | 1 | 33.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 29 | 28.1 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 43.7% | 36.6% | 76.3% | 79.3 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 63-71 | 37 | 5-18 | 1-8 | 7-11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 62-75 | 37 | 6-17 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-03 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 68-63 | 35 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 58-59 | 33 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 58-64 | 38 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 3-6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-15 | vs | George Fox Bruins | W | 84-59 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 6-10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 64-58 | 41 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 5-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 69-43 | 30 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Northwest University | W | 89-48 | 32 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 43-69 | 31 | 4-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 64-57 | 33 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-18 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 65-70 | 37 | 9-16 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 57-56 | 36 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-70 | 35 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-69 | 36 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 10-11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 69-64 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | Nelson Lions | W | 113-46 | 29 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | Nelson Lions | W | 89-54 | 31 | 8-14 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-08 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 59-75 | 32 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 61-70 | 38 | 7-16 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 70-51 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 49-62 | 33 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5.0 | - |