Rahmir Moore
Team: Delaware State
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 21.2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 36.2% | 31.3% | 75.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 15 games, 315.3 minutes, 978.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.66 | 3285 | 315 | 978 | -75 | -5.0 | -9.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.66 (#3285) | SE 2.88 | Poss 979 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.66 (#3285) | Off -0.56 | Def -1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -7.66 (#3706) | PM/G -5.0 | PM/40 -9.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.76 (#6355) | Pts For -2.76 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -2.46 | Min 529 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.30 (#2824) | Pts For -2.76 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -2.46 | Min 529 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -2.46 (#6160) | Pts For -2.76 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -2.46 | Min 529 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.19 (#4445) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.57 | Min 529 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.38 (#5370) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.57 | Min 529 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.12 (#3504) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.10 | Min 529 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#3092) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.10 | Min 529 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.10 (#4827) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.10 | Min 529 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.68 (#4433) | DReb For -0.68 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.29 | Min 529 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#2391) | DReb For -0.68 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.29 | Min 529 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.29 (#5304) | DReb For -0.68 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.29 | Min 529 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.57 (#5341) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.57 | Min 529 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.82 (#6260) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.93 | Min 529 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.11 (#4682) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.93 | Min 529 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.93 (#6139) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.93 | Min 529 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.81 (#6315) | 3PM For -0.81 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.32 | Min 529 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.49 (#169) | 3PM For -0.81 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.32 | Min 529 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.32 (#5585) | 3PM For -0.81 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.32 | Min 529 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.33 (#5694) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -0.69 | Min 529 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.36 (#5949) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -0.69 | Min 529 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.69 (#6130) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -0.69 | Min 529 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.40 (#6050) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.20 | Min 529 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.21 (#1091) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.20 | Min 529 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.20 (#4996) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.20 | Min 529 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
49/132 FG (37.1%), 119 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 64.5 | -1.3 | 14.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 15.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.6 | -16.6 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 11.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 0.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 34.1 | -8.0 | 17.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 32.8 | +7.2 | 7.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 28 | 32.1 | 33.6 | -1.5 | 21.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 26 | 21.2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 36.2% | 31.3% | 75.8% | 51.2 | 43.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wagner Seahawks | 2 | 26.5 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.7 | 36.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wagner Seahawks | 3 | 30.3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 36.0% | 20.0% | 87.5% | 45.6 | 38.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wagner Seahawks | 24 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 40.1% | 28.3% | 65.9% | 46.0 | 43.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 3 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 79.9 | 57.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 3 | 30.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.5 | 13.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | North Carolina Centr | L | 53-59 | 37 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Morgan State Bears | W | 75-70 | 35 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 8-13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 57-56 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | South Carolina State | L | 59-61 | 27 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | -4.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | North Carolina Centr | L | 60-74 | 32 | 7-13 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 68-82 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | -12.6 |
| 2026-02-16 | vs | Howard Bison | L | 59-91 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 58-75 | 28 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | @ | North Carolina Centr | L | 63-72 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | L | 47-65 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | -9.8 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 65-57 | 22 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-26 | @ | South Carolina State | L | 64-70 | 28 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Morgan State Bears | L | 79-80 | 23 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 9-11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16.0 | +10.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 64-66 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -4.4 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 50-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Holy Family Tigers | W | 73-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 59-66 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 57-71 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Virginia State Troja | L | 58-62 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 41-97 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Kean Cougars | W | 66-64 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Cheyney (PA) Wolves | W | 88-70 | 22 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | New Haven Chargers | L | 52-65 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 57-68 | 20 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | -7.7 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 43-83 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 65-83 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | +4.4 |