Anthony Harris
Team: North Carolina
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 47.2% | 38.5% | 65.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 13 games, 164.1 minutes, 584.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.92 | 4231 | 164 | 584 | -11 | -0.8 | -2.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.92 (#4231) | SE 3.13 | Poss 584 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.92 (#4231) | Off -2.20 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.88 (#2602) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -2.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.07 (#1623) | Pts For +6.07 | Prevent +7.14 | Net +13.21 | Min 89 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +7.14 (#2030) | Pts For +6.07 | Prevent +7.14 | Net +13.21 | Min 89 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +13.21 (#1518) | Pts For +6.07 | Prevent +7.14 | Net +13.21 | Min 89 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.78 (#1646) | Reb For +2.78 | Prevent +2.50 | Net +5.28 | Min 89 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +2.50 (#2187) | Reb For +2.78 | Prevent +2.50 | Net +5.28 | Min 89 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#1236) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 89 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#2784) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 89 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2222) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 89 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#1058) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 89 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.15 (#2877) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 89 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.09 (#843) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 89 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +5.28 (#1762) | Reb For +2.78 | Prevent +2.50 | Net +5.28 | Min 89 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.11 (#1613) | Ast For +1.11 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +2.40 | Min 89 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.29 (#2033) | Ast For +1.11 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +2.40 | Min 89 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.40 (#1718) | Ast For +1.11 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +2.40 | Min 89 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#1476) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 89 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#2653) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 89 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.01 (#1970) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 89 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.02 (#2166) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.89 | Min 89 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.87 (#2089) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.89 | Min 89 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.89 (#2142) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.87 | Net +0.89 | Min 89 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.86 (#2414) | TOV For -0.86 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -2.06 | Min 89 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.20 (#2146) | TOV For -0.86 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -2.06 | Min 89 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.06 (#2360) | TOV For -0.86 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -2.06 | Min 89 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
9/19 FG (47.4%), 18 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 52.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 15.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 15.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 12 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 45.5% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 57.8 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 6 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 47.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 49.8 | 52.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 3 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 59.5 | 55.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 74-58 | 16 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 70-50 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 69-98 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 74-61 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 80-63 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 79-62 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 72-51 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 72-53 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 72-89 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 84-93 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 94-87 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 83-67 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 62-85 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 66-69 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 81-73 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 101-59 | 13 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 78-70 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 48-60 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 81-94 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-15 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 64-68 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 47-56 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |