C. Stern
Team: Idaho Vandals
Position: F
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 42.9% | - | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 6 games, 25.0 minutes, 86.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.43 | 2867 | 24 | 86 | -5 | -0.8 | -8.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.43 (#2867) | SE 4.01 | Poss 86 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.43 (#2867) | Off -0.99 | Def -0.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.80 (#1940) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Texas State | 2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 20.0% | - | 100.0% | 27.6 | 20.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Texas State | 33 | 21.3 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10.8 | 56.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 400.6 | 58.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Idaho Vandals | 8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 42.9% | - | 60.0% | 48.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-01-23 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 48-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-29 | vs | Lewis Clark State Wa | W | 71-52 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-22 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 52-82 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-12 | vs | Eastern Oregon Mount | W | 82-77 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-09 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 64-76 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 76-54 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2009-11-24 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 75-61 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-21 | @ | North Dakota State B | W | 81-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |