Colt Ryan
Team: Evansville
Position: G-F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 32.4 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 19.2 | 39.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 22 games, 675.9 minutes, 2188.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.38 | 735 | 675 | 2187 | -38 | -1.7 | -2.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.38 (#735) | SE 2.79 | Poss 2188 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.38 (#735) | Off +0.56 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.74 (#2949) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -2.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Evansville | 34 | 33.0 | 20.1 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 21.4 | 42.5% | 34.9% | 87.7% | 157.1 | 48.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Evansville | 30 | 36.1 | 20.4 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 21.8 | 45.0% | 43.9% | 88.1% | 148.8 | 53.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Evansville | 16 | 32.4 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 19.2 | 39.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 396.5 | 41.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Evansville | 30 | 35.3 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 12.1 | 8.6 | 37.6% | 35.9% | 82.8% | 52.1 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-15 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 77-70 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-03-04 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 50-52 | 31 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 73-67 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 41.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 69-87 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 47-72 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 74-80 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-02-08 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 70-62 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 77-65 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 66-49 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 32.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 70-67 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-18 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 55-67 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 59-54 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 28.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 67-51 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 69-74 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 50-65 | 29 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 82-42 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |