Shayne Whittington
Team: Western Michigan
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for S. Whittington. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | EUROCUP | Morabanc Andorra | EuroCup | 10 | 12.0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2017-2018 | EUROCUP | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 10 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 0.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 1 | 24.1 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015-2016 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 40 | 30.8 | 12.1 | 7.9 | 1.4 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 1 | 18.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | ESPN | 5 | 36.2 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 2.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | ESPN | 35 | 29.7 | 13.2 | 8.8 | 1.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | ESPN | 30 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 36.2 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12.2 | 16.8 | 49.2% | 0.0% | 90.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 5 | 36.2 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12.2 | 16.8 | 49.2% | 0.0% | 90.5% | 56.2 | 49.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 35 | 29.7 | 13.2 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 21.5 | 38.7% | 25.0% | 77.8% | 254.8 | 39.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 30 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 8.1 | 42.3% | - | 58.8% | 197.1 | 42.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.9% | - | 40.0% | 41.7 | 40.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-20 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 53-77 | 33 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-03-15 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 98-77 | 36 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2014-03-14 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 64-60 | 44 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2014-03-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 78-64 | 34 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-12-15 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 60-66 | 34 | 6-19 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13.0 | - |