Malaki Branham
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for M. Branham. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 7 | 24.6 | 20.3 | 4.3 | 4.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 47 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 2 | 29.5 | 21.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ohio State | ESPN | 32 | 29.6 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.6 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 49.8% | 41.6% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 28 games, 839.4 minutes, 2833.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.20 | 1528 | 839 | 2833 | +103 | +3.7 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.20 (#1528) | SE 2.47 | Poss 2833 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.20 (#1528) | Off +0.01 | Def +0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.64 (#621) | PM/G +3.7 | PM/40 +4.9 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
63/130 FG (48.5%), 126 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 18 | 26 | 69.2 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 30 | 50.0 | 23.1 |
| Mid-range left | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 13.1 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 8.5 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 27 | 44.4 | 20.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ohio State | 32 | 29.6 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 49.8% | 41.6% | 83.3% | 60.2 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-20 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-71 | 39 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-18 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 54-41 | 27 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 68-71 | 36 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 69-75 | 33 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 80-69 | 36 | 9-16 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 70-78 | 33 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-75 | 34 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 86-83 | 33 | 10-14 | 1-1 | 10-11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-69 | 39 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 62-75 | 35 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 70-45 | 30 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 68-57 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 64-66 | 36 | 7-13 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 82-67 | 32 | 3-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 78-81 | 31 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 75-64 | 33 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 83-37 | 18 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 61-56 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 68-78 | 31 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 95-87 | 33 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 13-14 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 27.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 51-67 | 34 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 87-79 | 43 | 13-19 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 73-55 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 85-74 | 27 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-64 | 27 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 71-66 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Florida Gators | L | 68-71 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 79-76 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 65-71 | 28 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 89-58 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 84-74 | 18 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 67-66 | 24 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |