Evan Gordon
Team: Liberty Flames
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 31.8 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 13.8 | 25.6% | 29.2% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 19 games, 103.8 minutes, 331.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.56 | 660 | 103 | 331 | +18 | +0.9 | +6.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.56 (#660) | SE 3.90 | Poss 332 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.56 (#660) | Off +0.62 | Def +0.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.42 (#1208) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +6.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Indiana | 10 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 51.9% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 58.2 | 53.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 35 | 32.2 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14.3 | 34.1% | 31.8% | 71.4% | 375.3 | 42.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 12 | 31.8 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 13.8 | 25.6% | 29.2% | 71.4% | 194.9 | 34.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 30 | 30.4 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 46.4% | 36.4% | 71.4% | 57.8 | 54.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-01 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 60-66 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 66-73 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 56-61 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 57-77 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 69-79 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 71-77 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 27.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 67-51 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 83-81 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 100-82 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 61-53 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 51-72 | 32 | 3-16 | 1-9 | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | VA Intermont Cobras | W | 82-65 | 31 | 7-23 | 6-15 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 4.0 | - |