Connor Osborne
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: C
Season Averages β 2012-2013
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 22.6 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 46.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2012-2013: 21 games, 466.6 minutes, 1554.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.86 | 975 | 466 | 1554 | -5 | -0.2 | -0.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.86 (#975) | SE 2.95 | Poss 1555 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.86 (#975) | Off +0.15 | Def +0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.32 (#1924) | PM/G -0.2 | PM/40 -0.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +14.03 (#720) | Pts For +14.03 | Prevent -13.83 | Net +0.20 | Min 702 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -13.83 (#3270) | Pts For +14.03 | Prevent -13.83 | Net +0.20 | Min 702 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.20 (#1924) | Pts For +14.03 | Prevent -13.83 | Net +0.20 | Min 702 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +9.35 (#496) | Reb For +9.35 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +8.28 | Min 702 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.07 (#2162) | Reb For +9.35 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +8.28 | Min 702 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.43 (#3471) | OReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.02 | Min 702 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.41 (#526) | OReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.02 | Min 702 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2491) | OReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.02 | Min 702 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.95 (#3420) | DReb For -0.95 | Prevent +0.92 | Net -0.03 | Min 702 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.92 (#507) | DReb For -0.95 | Prevent +0.92 | Net -0.03 | Min 702 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2194) | DReb For -0.95 | Prevent +0.92 | Net -0.03 | Min 702 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +8.28 (#234) | Reb For +9.35 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +8.28 | Min 702 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.93 (#587) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -3.16 | Net +0.76 | Min 702 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -3.16 (#3271) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -3.16 | Net +0.76 | Min 702 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.76 (#1690) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -3.16 | Net +0.76 | Min 702 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.29 (#3358) | 3PM For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.17 | Min 702 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#1386) | 3PM For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.17 | Min 702 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.17 (#3556) | 3PM For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.17 | Min 702 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.65 (#907) | Stocks For +1.65 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.49 | Min 702 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.84 (#1086) | Stocks For +1.65 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.49 | Min 702 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.49 (#652) | Stocks For +1.65 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.49 | Min 702 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.57 (#2776) | TOV For -1.57 | Prevent +0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 702 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.99 (#1365) | TOV For -1.57 | Prevent +0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 702 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.58 (#2444) | TOV For -1.57 | Prevent +0.99 | Net -0.58 | Min 702 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 29 | 16.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 54.2% | - | 61.5% | 163.2 | 54.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 31 | 22.6 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 187.3 | 61.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 25 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10.4 | 55.3% | - | 61.8% | 183.2 | 55.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 26 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 32.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.9 | 32.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-15 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 56-70 | 39 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-14 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 69-56 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-07 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 66-58 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 85-75 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-02-28 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 88-80 | 41 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 78-79 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-20 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 62-64 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 28.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 78-64 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-68 | 30 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 85-72 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-02-07 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 63-73 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-02 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 64-85 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 78-63 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 72-79 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-24 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 65-67 | 17 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 72-56 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 67-50 | 27 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 77-85 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-01-10 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-69 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 63-86 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 54-79 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 50-51 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-12-21 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 75-66 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-12-17 | vs | Tabor TABOR | W | 90-62 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 54-80 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-05 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 59-76 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 63-69 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-11-26 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 69-85 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-11-21 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 60-69 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-15 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 53-64 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-11-10 | vs | Southwest Mustangs | W | 127-81 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 28.0 | - |