Tate Unruh
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 18 games, 166.5 minutes, 583.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 1315 | 166 | 583 | +35 | +1.9 | +8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.30 (#1315) | SE 3.13 | Poss 583 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.30 (#1315) | Off +0.71 | Def -0.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.00 (#910) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +8.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 4 | 36.8 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 41.0% | 27.8% | 88.9% | 52.4 | 47.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 31 | 32.1 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 17.4 | 38.6% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 362.8 | 49.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 22 | 28.0 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 386.3 | 62.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 13 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 184.0 | 21.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 50-68 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-09 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 65-60 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-70 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 84-54 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-28 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-71 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-21 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 87-69 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | W | 82-80 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 63-53 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 54-65 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 71-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 65-46 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 77-72 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |