Blake Jenkins
Team: Belmont
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 40.0% | 14.3% | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 24 games, 228.3 minutes, 781.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.29 | 1734 | 228 | 781 | +106 | +4.4 | +18.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.29 (#1734) | SE 2.85 | Poss 781 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.29 (#1734) | Off -0.55 | Def +0.26 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +13.57 (#373) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +18.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Belmont | 3 | 17.7 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 60.0% | - | 84.6% | 73.2 | 60.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Belmont | 32 | 24.2 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 15.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 78.9% | 448.2 | 50.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Belmont | 31 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 56.5% | 40.0% | 73.9% | 163.9 | 60.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Belmont | 18 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 40.0% | 14.3% | 68.4% | 118.1 | 42.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 58-72 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 87-46 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-04 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 80-72 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 72-57 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 88-41 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 75-64 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 81-49 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 68-58 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 76-70 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 82-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 89-56 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 72-62 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 67-62 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 90-55 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-10 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 81-50 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-08 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 91-59 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-12-23 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 65-66 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 76-85 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |