Ian Clark
Team: Belmont
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for I. Clark. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 24.8 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 12.3 | 47.7% | 39.6% | 76.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 566.6 minutes, 2026.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.54 | 1142 | 566 | 2026 | +258 | +10.3 | +18.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.54 (#1142) | SE 2.75 | Poss 2027 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.54 (#1142) | Off +0.36 | Def +0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.73 (#38) | PM/G +10.3 | PM/40 +18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Belmont | 33 | 33.4 | 18.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 21.3 | 39.0% | 27.8% | 87.5% | 480.6 | 47.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Belmont | 32 | 27.9 | 12.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 14.0 | 48.6% | 41.7% | 77.8% | 173.6 | 62.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Belmont | 18 | 24.8 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 12.3 | 47.7% | 39.6% | 76.5% | 120.3 | 58.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Belmont | 31 | 29.6 | 14.9 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 45.3% | 40.2% | 77.5% | 58.5 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 58-72 | 23 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 87-46 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-03-04 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 80-72 | 24 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 72-57 | 27 | 4-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 88-41 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 75-64 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 81-49 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 27.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 68-58 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 76-70 | 32 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 82-64 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 89-56 | 21 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 72-62 | 26 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 67-62 | 29 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 90-55 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26.0 | - |
| 2011-01-10 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 81-50 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-08 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 91-59 | 18 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-12-23 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 65-66 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 76-85 | 31 | 6-11 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 6.0 | - |