J. Timmons
Team: Indiana Fever
Season Averages — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% |
Shot Chart — 2026
5/14 FG (35.7%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.6 | -64.6 | 7.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 42.5 | +57.5 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.1 | -39.1 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.9 | +62.1 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.1 | -37.1 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.1 | -33.1 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.9 | -8.9 | 28.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 3 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 46.8 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | vs | NIGERIA | W | 105-57 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-04-30 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 80-95 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 109-91 | 14 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |