Olivia Miles
Team: TCU
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 35.4 | 19.6 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 14.7 | 17.1 | 48.1% | 35.1% | 83.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 1063.4 minutes, 3552.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.17 | 43 | 1060 | 3502 | +457 | +14.7 | +17.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +6.17 (#43) | SE 3.01 | Poss 3502 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +6.17 (#43) | Off +4.33 | Def +1.84 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.87 (#367) | PM/G +14.7 | PM/40 +17.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 8.983 (#556) | Vec (+1.47, +1.83) | Norm 2.35 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +23.74 (#45) | Pts For +23.74 | Prevent +20.59 | Net +44.33 | Min 1344 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +20.59 (#32) | Pts For +23.74 | Prevent +20.59 | Net +44.33 | Min 1344 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +44.33 (#34) | Pts For +23.74 | Prevent +20.59 | Net +44.33 | Min 1344 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.64 (#568) | OReb% +4.64 | DReb% +12.09 | Min 1344 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +12.09 (#16) | OReb% +4.64 | DReb% +12.09 | Min 1344 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.93 (#130) | Ast For +5.93 | Prevent +4.56 | Net +10.49 | Min 1344 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +4.56 (#173) | Ast For +5.93 | Prevent +4.56 | Net +10.49 | Min 1344 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +10.49 (#88) | Ast For +5.93 | Prevent +4.56 | Net +10.49 | Min 1344 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +4.42 (#49) | 3PM For +4.42 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +5.64 | Min 1344 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.22 (#662) | 3PM For +4.42 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +5.64 | Min 1344 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +5.64 (#51) | 3PM For +4.42 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +5.64 | Min 1344 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.74 (#297) | Stocks For +3.74 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +9.03 | Min 1344 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +5.29 (#42) | Stocks For +3.74 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +9.03 | Min 1344 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +9.03 (#89) | Stocks For +3.74 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +9.03 | Min 1344 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +6.67 (#40) | TOV For +6.67 | Prevent -4.67 | Net +2.00 | Min 1344 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -4.67 (#4339) | TOV For +6.67 | Prevent -4.67 | Net +2.00 | Min 1344 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.00 (#1228) | TOV For +6.67 | Prevent -4.67 | Net +2.00 | Min 1344 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
268/557 FG (48.1%), 609 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 108 | 159 | 67.9 | 58.6 | +9.3 | 28.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 55 | 116 | 47.4 | 40.9 | +6.5 | 20.8 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 32.4 | +37.6 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 35.8 | +11.8 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 42 | 35.7 | 31.8 | +3.9 | 7.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 1.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 18 | 43 | 41.9 | 30.7 | +11.2 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 26 | 85 | 30.6 | 30.4 | +0.2 | 15.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 25 | 69 | 36.2 | 30.9 | +5.3 | 12.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | TCU | 38 | 35.4 | 19.6 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 14.7 | 17.1 | 48.1% | 35.1% | 83.9% | 59.3 | 54.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | 34 | 33.0 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 14.8 | 48.3% | 40.6% | 79.0% | 61.4 | 57.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | 28 | 31.7 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 16.1 | 46.0% | 22.8% | 76.7% | 54.4 | 48.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | 33 | 33.4 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 11.8 | 13.2 | 45.5% | 27.0% | 67.7% | 52.4 | 49.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | 6 | 22.7 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 51.1% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 52.2 | 52.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 52-78 | 35 | 6-20 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 5.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-03-28 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 79-69 | 40 | 11-14 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 31.0 | +13.3 |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 62-59 | 45 | 9-24 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-20 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 86-40 | 32 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 32.0 | +23.0 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 53-62 | 34 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 74-62 | 32 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 63-46 | 35 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 65-53 | 37 | 8-16 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 10.0 | +10.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 83-70 | 35 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13.0 | +7.9 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 80-73 | 39 | 8-21 | 1-7 | 9-10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 24.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Houston Cougars | W | 72-50 | 27 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 12.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 59-50 | 39 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | +19.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Baylor Bears | W | 83-67 | 38 | 13-28 | 10-20 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 21.0 | +16.6 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 79-80 | 33 | 11-20 | 4-9 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 17.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Houston Cougars | W | 90-45 | 31 | 9-11 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 22.0 | +15.7 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 60-62 | 39 | 6-19 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 79-77 | 32 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 16.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 67-50 | 37 | 7-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 13.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 69-71 | 40 | 6-16 | 1-7 | 11-12 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 25.0 | +15.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 78-62 | 37 | 4-14 | 1-8 | 7-7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 7.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | W | 51-50 | 39 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | +15.5 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 77-46 | 35 | 9-15 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 13.0 | +28.4 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowgi | W | 69-61 | 39 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16.0 | +14.6 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 77-87 | 42 | 12-24 | 3-12 | 4-6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 19.0 | -16.5 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 72-48 | 36 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 20.0 | +24.0 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 77-55 | 35 | 11-18 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 21.0 | +14.7 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 109-54 | 36 | 8-10 | 2-2 | 7-8 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 38.0 | +3.8 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 89-49 | 31 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 25.0 | +25.2 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 95-40 | 32 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 28.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 84-56 | 35 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 82-61 | 31 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12.0 | +3.5 |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 68-52 | 36 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 15.0 | +18.2 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 93-57 | 34 | 9-16 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 20.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 80-32 | 33 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 7-10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 69-59 | 39 | 4-18 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 122-39 | 29 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 18.0 | +29.8 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 88-46 | 35 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 82-43 | 30 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18.0 | - |