J. Behar
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 33.0% | 27.7% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 25 games, 275.7 minutes, 880.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.79 | 3045 | 275 | 880 | +37 | +1.5 | +5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.79 (#3045) | SE 2.74 | Poss 880 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.79 (#3045) | Off -1.45 | Def -0.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.20 (#1196) | PM/G +1.5 | PM/40 +5.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/8 FG (62.5%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 22 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 48.5% | 36.8% | 75.0% | 60.4 | 59.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 30 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 41.4% | 34.1% | 87.0% | 55.1 | 52.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 28 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 33.0% | 27.7% | 100.0% | 45.1 | 42.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 5 | 11.4 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 54.2% | 50.0% | - | 70.8 | 70.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-07 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 53-56 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 64-42 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 61-65 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | @ | American University | L | 45-64 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 73-49 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 54-56 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 76-52 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 72-56 | 12 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 68-65 | 21 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 67-61 | 10 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 57-70 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 79-67 | 13 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 99-65 | 17 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 72-61 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 45-56 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 53-64 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 62-55 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 72-52 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 82-39 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 79-68 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 67-88 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 69-44 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 85-64 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 91-72 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 77-87 | 9 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 84-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | East Stroudsburg War | W | 82-35 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |