A. Denson
Team: Morehead State Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 35.5% | 33.3% | 54.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 20 games, 402.7 minutes, 1295.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.15 | 4371 | 402 | 1295 | -242 | -12.1 | -24.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.15 (#4371) | SE 2.57 | Poss 1296 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.15 (#4371) | Off -2.39 | Def -1.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -18.68 (#4272) | PM/G -12.1 | PM/40 -24.0 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
13/47 FG (27.7%), 26 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 47 | 27.7 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Morehead State Eagles | 24 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 35.5% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 41.5 | 39.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 1 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.1 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 77-94 | 26 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 56-68 | 28 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 62-70 | 24 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 36-54 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 58-72 | 22 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 51-76 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 61-71 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 69-87 | 18 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | L | 60-77 | 24 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 44-79 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 53-60 | 24 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 1-5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | -6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 50-64 | 38 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 52-77 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 50-103 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 49-66 | 23 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 48-78 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 57-65 | 32 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 52-66 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 43-66 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 49-79 | 22 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 45-69 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 72-53 | 23 | 1-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 58-65 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 31-93 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |